Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9948,696
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,8036,713
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,9758,063
Ze DocaBrazil 2,9221,816
ZhengzhouChina 18,73311,641
ZhijiangChina 18,50911,502
ZagrebCroatia 10,9126,781
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6986,648
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7856,702
ZahedanIran 13,8608,613
ZanjanIran 12,9738,062
ZacatecasMexico 7,6394,747
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,95011,154
ZinderNiger 8,3245,173
ZhobPakistan 14,7099,140
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,60710,941
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,60510,940
ZamoscPoland 11,6467,237
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2506,991
ZigalovoRussia 16,67510,362
ZiganskRussia 15,7489,786
ZyryankaRussia 15,4969,629
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5615,941
ZurichSwitzerland 10,5506,556
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0916,270
ZonguldakTurkey 11,8047,335
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,3047,646
ZitomirUkraine 11,9787,443
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,1777,567
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,2057,585
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4735,886
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9305,549
ZambeziZambia 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -