Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7587,928
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0238,092
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9848,068
YaoundeCameroon 7,9484,939
YokoCameroon 8,1285,051
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1115,040
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3877,076
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0006,214
YanjiChina 18,35611,407
YichangChina 18,66811,600
YinchuanChina 17,95011,154
YiningChina 15,7939,814
YariguiesColombia 4,4242,749
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4883,410
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5953,477
YazdIran 13,3308,283
YakushimaJapan 19,42212,069
YamagataJapan 18,22011,322
YamaguchiJapan 19,12811,886
YokkaichiJapan 18,70011,620
YokohamaJapan 18,42711,451
YonagoJapan 18,90611,748
YonagunijimaJapan 19,53612,140
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,50710,879
YeMyanmar 16,86910,482
YolaNigeria 8,3575,193
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,26411,971
YurimaguasPeru 3,3482,080
YekaterinburgRussia 14,1598,799
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,44010,838
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9038,639
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6126,595
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4107,712
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9146,160
York, PaUsa 7,9384,933
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1845,086
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2525,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -