Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5657,808
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5809,060
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6447,857
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3668,927
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8778,623
WoomeraAustralia 13,2758,250
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1289,400
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1165,665
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3995,219
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8837,384
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2227,595
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5535,315
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3645,198
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6535,999
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1216,289
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7572,956
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1727,564
WajimaJapan 18,52211,510
WakamatsuJapan 18,29811,370
WakayamaJapan 18,85111,714
WakkanaiJapan 17,62110,950
WajirKenya 10,5996,586
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8944,284
WindhoekNamibia 7,1624,450
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7926,706
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8466,740
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8446,739
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7066,653
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7096,654
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8736,756
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2636,999
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7326,669
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8686,753
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0606,873
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7256,665
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8256,726
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0476,865
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9946,832
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1076,902
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6806,636
WintonNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1206,910
WarsawPoland 11,5847,198
WroclawPoland 11,2827,011
WonsanSouth Korea 18,79511,679
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6206,599
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8066,715
WauSudan 9,7406,052
WaddingtonUk 10,4836,514
Waco, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Wake IslandUsa 15,6769,741
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8275,485
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9345,552
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6174,733
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4426,489
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6125,351
Warren, OhUsa 8,1685,076
Warren, PaUsa 8,2065,099
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3725,203
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8194,859
Washington, IaUsa 8,6065,348
Washington, InUsa 8,1965,093
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2025,718
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6665,385
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3345,179
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0374,994
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2334,495
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6174,733
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8544,881
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1635,072
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2045,098
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0665,013
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9094,915
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6854,154
West Point, GaUsa 7,5244,676
West Point, NyUsa 7,9614,947
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3275,174
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2535,128
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5715,326
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6166,597
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0424,997
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6264,739
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8994,909
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0665,012
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7966,087
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9094,915
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8624,886
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3724,581
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2825,147
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9494,940
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0546,248
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4584,635
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1585,691
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5594,697
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8694,890
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1805,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -