Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,1251,942
UaupesBrazil 3,4232,127
UbatubaBrazil 1,137706
UberabaBrazil 1,201747
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9346,794
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,29010,122
UpernavikGreenland 11,2526,992
UummannaqGreenland 11,0186,847
UdineItaly 10,7516,681
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2786,387
UenoJapan 18,74411,648
UnzendakeJapan 19,31712,004
UrakawaJapan 17,79811,060
UshibukaJapan 19,37312,038
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,35411,405
UwajimaJapan 19,11511,878
UkmergeLithuania 11,9627,433
UtenaLithuania 12,0217,470
UlaangomMongolia 16,36110,167
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,34310,777
UlgiiMongolia 16,26510,107
UliastaiMongolia 16,77810,426
UmnugoviMongolia 16,37810,177
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,57210,920
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,86511,723
UfaRussia 13,8638,615
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1408,787
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,03710,587
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7669,797
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,94310,528
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,6518,483
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7309,775
Ust-MajaRussia 16,38810,184
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1759,430
Umm BeninSudan 10,5956,584
UmeňSweden 12,1407,544
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,48210,864
Udon ThaniThailand 17,44110,838
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,20810,694
UrfaTurkey 12,1737,565
UsakTurkey 11,4897,140
Uman’Ukraine 12,0137,465
UzgorodUkraine 11,4807,133
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0134,979
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2385,119
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1765,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -