Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,4058,951
TiranaAlbania 10,9096,779
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6235,358
TebessaAlgeria 9,7006,027
TimimounAlgeria 8,6955,403
TindoufAlgeria 7,9894,964
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3905,835
TrelewArgentina 1,8841,171
TucumanArgentina 1,018633
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5829,062
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5849,063
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3019,508
TibooburraAustralia 13,3358,286
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2238,838
TshaneBotswana 7,5544,694
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9901,236
TarauacaBrazil 2,7911,734
TauaBrazil 2,9271,819
TefeBrazil 2,9661,843
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,8091,124
TeresinaBrazil 2,8951,799
TiriosBrazil 3,4072,117
TorresBrazil 525326
TracuateuaBrazil 3,1571,962
Tres LagoasBrazil 911566
TriunfoBrazil 2,8911,796
TucuruiBrazil 2,8011,741
TuriacuBrazil 3,1381,950
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3197,034
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0797,506
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1716,321
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1106,904
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2056,341
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1945,714
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3865,211
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3985,219
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3835,209
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7406,052
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3665,199
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,9931,238
TaiyuanChina 18,47311,479
TaoyuanChina 19,48712,110
TengchongChina 17,36410,790
TønderDenmark 11,0756,882
TylstrupDenmark 11,2777,008
TystofteDenmark 11,2236,974
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4873,410
TahrirEgypt 11,1996,959
TantaEgypt 11,2326,980
TallinEstonia 12,1417,545
TartuEstonia 12,1907,575
TampereFinland 12,1927,576
TurkuFinland 12,0747,503
ToulonFrance 10,0906,270
ToulouseFrance 9,8536,123
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2505,748
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2055,720
TchibanGabon 7,5214,673
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8397,979
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,6036,589
TamaleGhana 7,1714,456
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0946,894
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8886,766
TimehriGuyana 3,8962,421
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8553,638
TelaHonduras 6,0223,742
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5329,030
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5329,030
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8749,864
TabrizIran 12,8337,974
TeheranIran 13,1858,194
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6247,223
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6776,635
TarvisioItaly 10,8016,712
TermoliItaly 10,6136,595
TorinoItaly 10,3386,424
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3456,428
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1786,325
TrevicoItaly 10,5706,568
TrevisoItaly 10,6576,623
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7596,686
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3366,423
TabouIvory Coast 6,2653,893
TadotsuJapan 18,95711,780
TakadaJapan 18,44511,462
TakamatsuJapan 18,93211,765
TakayamaJapan 18,57711,544
TanegashimaJapan 19,38012,043
TatenoJapan 18,35911,408
TateyamaJapan 18,43011,453
TokushimaJapan 18,90811,750
TokyoJapan 18,40611,438
TomakomaiJapan 17,84411,089
TottoriJapan 18,84111,708
ToyamaJapan 18,54611,525
ToyookaJapan 18,79611,680
TsuJapan 18,71611,631
TsurugaJapan 18,69711,619
TsuyamaJapan 18,88611,736
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3868,939
TripoliLebanon 11,8127,340
TobrukLibya 10,6946,645
TripoliLibya 9,8896,145
TelsiaiLithuania 11,8557,367
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3926,458
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7786,076
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5875,958
ThyoloMalawi 9,1845,707
TawauMalaysia 17,22910,706
TessalitMali 8,0845,023
TimbuktuMali 7,5154,670
TombMali 7,5134,668
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0144,359
TacubayaMexico 7,1254,428
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2634,514
TarialanMongolia 16,96110,539
TosontsengelMongolia 16,80110,441
TsetserlegMongolia 17,08110,614
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,52410,890
TangierMorocco 8,7915,463
TarfayaMorocco 7,6984,784
TazaMorocco 8,7895,461
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,07510,610
TaungooMyanmar 16,93510,523
ThandweMyanmar 16,71210,385
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8748,000
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5666,566
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0126,843
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6216,600
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7096,654
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8976,772
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8636,751
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7416,674
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0246,850
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9476,803
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9086,778
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6696,630
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8176,722
TahouaNiger 8,0715,015
TillaberyNiger 7,6994,785
TaejonNorth Korea 19,10111,869
TromsoNorway 12,3647,683
TrondheimNorway 11,6967,268
ThumraitOman 12,7547,926
TacnaPeru 1,9341,202
TarapotoPeru 3,3122,058
TrujilloPeru 3,3872,105
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,10511,251
TorunPoland 11,4927,141
TimisoaraRomania 11,2596,997
TambovRussia 12,8948,012
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4428,974
TaraRussia 14,9789,307
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,8099,203
TermezRussia 14,6219,085
TernejRussia 17,90411,126
TobolskRussia 14,5889,065
TomskRussia 15,5899,687
Tot’MaRussia 13,1358,162
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,8608,613
TuapseRussia 12,4637,745
TuraRussia 15,6599,731
TurukhanskRussia 15,1469,412
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6417,234
TortosaSpain 9,5865,957
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9439,286
TokerSudan 11,2286,977
TartousSyria 11,8387,356
TaipeiTaiwan 19,50712,122
TaboraTanzania 9,5295,922
TakThailand 17,07910,613
TrangThailand 16,48310,243
TabligboTogo 7,1934,470
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0732,531
TunisTunisia 9,9466,181
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4498,357
TireeUk 10,4706,506
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5846,577
TernopilUkraine 11,7467,299
Treinta Y TresUruguay 540335
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4734,644
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0348,099
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5694,704
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9194,300
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5284,678
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9894,965
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7055,410
Temple, TxUsa 7,9914,966
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5054,664
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5674,703
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2565,130
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7445,434
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3275,174
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6746,012
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1075,038
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8885,523
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8224,861
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9645,570
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3595,194
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6624,761
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1575,690
TashkentUzbekistan 14,8289,214
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0292,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -