Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4718,992
ShkoderAlbania 10,9356,795
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7166,038
SaltaArgentina 1,112691
San AntonioArgentina 1,6551,029
San LuisArgentina 1,209751
San RafaelArgentina 1,441896
Santa RosaArgentina 1,255780
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 913568
SarmientoArgentina 2,2781,415
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5557,802
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5627,806
SalzburgAustria 10,8466,740
SakiAzerbaijan 13,0038,080
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1028,142
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1058,144
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9404,934
SaveBenin 7,3744,582
Santa CruzBolivia 1,445898
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,9606,811
SalvadorBrazil 2,4171,502
Santa MariaBrazil 193120
SantaremBrazil 2,8891,796
SantosBrazil 1,000621
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,009627
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,4411,517
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9861,856
Sao JoaquimBrazil 499310
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0931,922
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8821,170
São PauloBrazil 1,001622
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,076668
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5741,600
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,5231,568
SerrinhaBrazil 2,5021,554
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,476917
SobralBrazil 3,1551,960
SoureBrazil 3,1541,960
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,2211,380
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 591367
SurubimBrazil 3,0541,898
SadovoBulgaria 11,3257,037
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1726,943
SofiaBulgaria 11,2396,984
SiemreapCambodia 17,26410,728
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0595,008
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2486,368
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2715,139
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6897,264
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0166,846
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4995,282
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2706,382
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8405,493
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3205,792
Scott, SkCanada 10,3876,454
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8125,476
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1675,075
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3825,209
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6367,852
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4635,880
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4585,877
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8956,770
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5107,152
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5625,320
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3695,201
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1666,317
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1736,321
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3075,162
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5494,691
SalCape Verde 6,0903,785
SantiagoChile 1,597993
SewellChile 1,589988
ShanghaiChina 19,55212,150
ShantouChina 19,01611,817
ShenyangChina 18,52711,513
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3873,347
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8573,018
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2843,284
SibenikCroatia 10,7806,699
SplitCroatia 10,8036,713
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4077,089
StudsgårdDenmark 11,1546,931
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5533,450
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4983,416
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5633,457
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5123,425
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4543,389
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5723,463
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4783,404
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5293,436
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4103,362
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5203,430
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5813,468
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6063,484
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4483,385
San GabrielEcuador 4,0372,509
SalloumEgypt 10,7816,699
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6806,637
SohagEgypt 11,0806,885
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3947,080
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9543,700
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,6021,617
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,5597,804
StrasbourgFrance 10,5756,572
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,6072,241
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7692,342
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5857,820
SchleswigGermany 11,0846,888
StuttgartGermany 10,6806,637
SamosGreece 11,2466,989
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1256,913
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9096,779
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6166,597
SiguiriGuinea 6,6264,117
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0213,742
SzegedHungary 11,2086,965
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0416,861
StykkisholmurIceland 10,7616,687
SagarIndia 15,3999,569
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2539,478
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,19410,063
SemnanIran 13,3658,305
ShahroudIran 13,5228,403
ShirazIran 13,0978,138
ShannonIreland 10,0636,253
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2556,373
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6606,624
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7166,659
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4156,472
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0946,273
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5476,554
SigonellaItaly 10,3216,414
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4143,985
SagaJapan 19,27311,977
SaigoJapan 18,84611,711
SakaiJapan 18,90411,747
SakataJapan 18,21411,318
SapporoJapan 17,82511,076
SaseboJapan 19,31812,004
SendaiJapan 18,17911,297
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,10911,874
ShimonosekiJapan 19,17911,918
ShinjoJapan 18,19111,304
ShionomisakiJapan 18,84511,710
ShirakawaJapan 18,29511,369
ShizuokaJapan 18,55211,528
SumotoJapan 18,86611,723
SuttsuJapan 17,91011,129
SuwaJapan 18,51811,507
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,3351,451
SavannakhetLaos 17,55110,907
SiauliaiLithuania 11,9127,402
SiluteLithuania 11,7777,319
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0786,884
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6846,639
SalimaMalawi 9,2485,747
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,40910,818
SibuMalaysia 16,79910,439
SanMali 7,1164,422
SegouMali 7,0154,359
SikassoMali 6,9024,289
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4017,085
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5734,085
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,36510,791
SainshandMongolia 17,75911,036
SafiMorocco 8,3025,159
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9974,969
SittweMyanmar 16,64510,344
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1896,953
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6707,873
SaiqOman 13,3308,284
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7337,912
SurOman 13,4858,380
SialkotPakistan 15,2029,447
SibbiPakistan 14,5179,021
San Juan BautistaParaguay 284177
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5261,570
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,94411,151
SandomierzPoland 11,5537,179
SniezkaPoland 11,1916,955
SuwalkiPoland 11,8027,334
SzczecinPoland 11,2867,013
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7175,417
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9084,914
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3403,318
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7656,689
Satu MareRomania 11,4767,131
SibiuRomania 11,4547,117
SulinaRomania 11,8207,345
SadrinskRussia 14,3518,918
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4627,744
SalekhardRussia 14,2718,868
SaratovRussia 13,1788,189
SejmcanRussia 15,6979,754
SelagoncyRussia 15,7439,783
Simusir IslandRussia 16,90510,505
SkovorodinoRussia 17,16710,668
SmolenskRussia 12,3717,688
SociRussia 12,4987,766
SortovalaRussia 12,5457,796
SuntarRussia 16,22410,082
SurgutRussia 14,7769,182
SverdlovskRussia 14,1598,798
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5848,441
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2363,254
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2924,532
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7427,296
SingaporeSingapore 16,27210,112
SliacSlovakia 11,2817,010
SeoulSouth Korea 18,97911,794
SineijuSouth Korea 18,71311,628
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2455,745
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6305,984
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5465,932
SevilleSpain 8,9305,549
SennarSudan 10,5886,580
ShambatSudan 10,5966,584
ShendiSudan 10,7356,671
StenseleSweden 12,0687,499
StockholmSweden 11,8077,337
StorlienSweden 11,7587,307
SundsvallSweden 11,9477,424
SantisSwitzerland 10,5876,579
SongeaTanzania 9,5035,905
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,54510,903
SongkhlaThailand 16,53410,274
Suphan BuriThailand 17,02410,579
Surat ThaniThailand 16,56910,296
SurinThailand 17,34110,776
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3534,569
SokodeTogo 7,3204,549
SfaxTunisia 9,8386,113
SousseTunisia 9,9076,156
SamsunTurkey 12,1437,546
SiirtTurkey 12,4677,747
SivasTurkey 12,1387,542
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0728,745
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9476,181
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6366,609
SarataUkraine 11,8537,366
SarnyUkraine 11,8897,388
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1187,530
SumyUkraine 12,3937,701
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2158,212
SaltoUruguay 442275
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1456,304
Safford, AzUsa 8,9565,565
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2795,145
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8994,287
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3215,170
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9745,577
Salem, InUsa 8,1555,067
Salem, OrUsa 10,6616,625
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6716,010
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2065,099
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9244,924
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4435,868
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1496,307
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3403,318
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2095,723
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8306,109
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5984,721
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8385,492
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2784,523
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7975,467
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1555,067
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7906,705
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7786,698
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8596,748
Selma, AlUsa 7,5194,673
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9364,932
Seymour, InUsa 8,1555,067
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0164,981
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6896,021
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9124,916
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9405,555
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0635,632
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4325,240
Southport, NcUsa 7,3484,566
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2325,116
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9654,949
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5046,527
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0535,626
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3245,173
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1298,780
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1205,667
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3205,170
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9485,560
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9614,947
State College, PaUsa 8,0465,000
State University, MsUsa 7,7114,792
State University, NmUsa 8,6775,392
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8124,854
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3395,803
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5125,290
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0876,268
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9065,534
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0054,974
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1515,065
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3274,553
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5426,551
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4675,261
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7955,466
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2395,120
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6179,083
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4442,762
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2502,641
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7272,316
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6924,780
SocotraYemen 12,5057,771
SenangaZambia 8,0434,998
SerenjeZambia 8,8545,502
SeshekeZambia 8,0785,020
SolweziZambia 8,5365,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -