Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 702436
ReconquistaArgentina 465289
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,024637
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,8421,766
RivadaviaArgentina 916569
RosarioArgentina 746463
RichmondAustralia 12,6057,833
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6438,478
RecifeBrazil 3,0921,921
RemansoBrazil 2,4851,544
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4461,520
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,334829
Rio NegroBrazil 576358
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,239770
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6266,603
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6195,977
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0316,234
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0326,234
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8237,347
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7706,692
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7245,421
RuoqiangChina 16,43910,215
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8503,014
RandersDenmark 11,2356,981
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5453,446
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5803,468
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3083,298
RumipambaEcuador 3,9432,450
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5007,146
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3897,077
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3207,035
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,7052,302
RostockGermany 11,1956,957
RhodesGreece 11,2727,005
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0526,868
ReykhólarIceland 10,8096,717
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6886,641
RamsarIran 13,1668,182
RashtIran 13,0898,134
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1446,304
RadicofaniItaly 10,4526,495
Resia PassItaly 10,6276,604
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5816,575
RivoltoItaly 10,7336,670
Rolle PassItaly 10,6746,633
RomeItaly 10,4406,487
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4126,470
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7516,681
RumoiJapan 17,73911,023
RigaLatvia 11,9957,454
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,8757,379
RodriguesMauritius 11,5137,155
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,72210,392
RabatMorocco 8,6015,345
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,79810,438
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6204,735
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8026,712
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6826,638
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9006,773
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8956,770
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6606,624
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9836,825
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7896,704
RivasNicaragua 5,5303,436
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,5629,049
RebolyRussia 12,6207,842
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6267,846
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3647,683
RagaSudan 9,5585,939
RashadSudan 10,2556,372
RenkSudan 10,4146,472
RumbekSudan 9,8536,123
RanongThailand 16,58710,307
Roi EtThailand 17,43410,833
RizeTurkey 12,4657,746
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2818,874
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,9207,407
RomnyUkraine 12,3107,649
RovnoUkraine 11,8267,349
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2658,243
RochaUruguay 681423
Racine, WiUsa 8,5905,338
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5674,702
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4295,860
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4325,861
Reading, PaUsa 7,9424,935
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3046,403
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8496,120
Redding, CaUsa 10,3306,419
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5195,915
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0926,271
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3915,214
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6884,778
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6884,778
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7574,820
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9005,531
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2825,147
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9765,578
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5935,340
Rockville, InUsa 8,2935,154
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8375,492
Rome, GaUsa 7,6224,737
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5185,915
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5386,549
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6195,356
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8044,850
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4665,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -