Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2088,829
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,0538,111
QubaAzerbaijan 13,1168,151
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,0671,906
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,8237,347
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5215,295
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1446,925
QuinteroChile 1,6471,024
QingdaoChina 19,05711,842
QiqiharChina 17,90211,125
QuitoEcuador 4,0112,493
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7276,666
QuettaPakistan 14,4428,974
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4095,225
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2844,526
Quang TriVietnam 17,77911,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -