Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6307,227
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,18410,057
ParanaArgentina 647402
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 252156
PehuajoArgentina 1,053654
PergaminoArgentina 807502
PigeArgentina 1,231765
Pilar ObsArgentina 927576
PosadasArgentina 14892
PresidenciaArgentina 569354
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,505935
Punta IndioArgentina 804499
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2408,227
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5499,041
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9664,950
ParakouBenin 7,4734,644
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,8471,769
ParacatuBrazil 1,497930
ParanaBrazil 1,9131,189
ParanaguaBrazil 719447
ParanaibaBrazil 1,043648
ParintinsBrazil 2,8711,784
ParnaibaBrazil 3,1451,954
Passo FundoBrazil 257160
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,391865
PaulistanaBrazil 2,6831,667
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,7471,707
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,9721,225
PeixeBrazil 1,9391,205
PetrolinaBrazil 2,6041,618
PicosBrazil 2,7661,719
PiraiBrazil 1,286799
PirenopolisBrazil 1,528949
PompeuBrazil 1,441896
Ponta PoraBrazil 656408
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9801,852
Porto UniaoBrazil 459285
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3741,475
Porto-AlegreBrazil 410255
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,0771,291
PosseBrazil 1,8241,133
PlevenBulgaria 11,3677,064
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3127,029
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,20710,692
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0906,891
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1386,921
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7496,680
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5235,917
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0556,870
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4585,256
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6966,025
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3076,405
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2076,964
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6637,248
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0006,214
ParronChile 1,6211,008
Puerto AysenChile 2,4471,521
Puerto MonttChile 2,1871,359
Punta ArenasChile 3,0281,882
PingbianChina 18,84511,710
PeralesColombia 4,2392,634
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0702,529
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3353,315
PragueCzech Republic 11,0656,876
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4673,397
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5323,438
PoloDominican Republic 5,4563,390
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6083,485
PichilingueEcuador 3,9952,482
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0702,529
PuyoEcuador 3,8562,396
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3627,060
ParisFrance 10,2976,399
PerpignanFrance 9,8766,137
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8166,100
Port-GentilGabon 7,4234,613
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7792,970
PotsdamGermany 11,1376,921
PatrasGreece 10,8786,759
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7077,275
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8956,149
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0143,116
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5253,434
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7543,576
PecsHungary 11,0706,879
PambanIndia 14,7929,192
PuneIndia 14,7249,150
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8309,837
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,44310,218
PadovaItaly 10,6236,601
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6186,598
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2506,370
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2396,363
PantelleriaItaly 10,0696,257
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4846,515
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0826,265
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5146,534
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5856,577
PiacenzaItaly 10,4546,496
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4146,472
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5876,579
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4046,465
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5856,578
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4176,473
PrizziItaly 10,2336,359
PakseLaos 17,54810,904
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,35610,164
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9906,829
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9806,823
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7919,812
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9306,792
PatheinMyanmar 16,66610,357
PutaoMyanmar 17,30910,756
PyiMyanmar 16,81010,446
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0268,095
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9956,832
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7596,686
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1116,904
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6373,503
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5874,715
PohangNorth Korea 19,07111,851
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,83011,701
PadidanPakistan 14,4658,989
PanjgurPakistan 14,0858,752
ParachinarPakistan 14,8159,206
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9708,681
PeshawarPakistan 14,9569,294
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1779,431
PilarParaguay 366228
PiscoPeru 2,7301,697
PiuraPeru 3,7322,319
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2921,424
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,84111,087
PoznanPoland 11,3547,056
PrzemyslPoland 11,5737,191
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0855,645
PortalegrePortugal 8,9975,591
Porto Portugal 9,0885,647
PavelecRussia 12,7867,945
PecoraRussia 13,8808,625
PermRussia 13,8878,630
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,13710,027
PetrozavodskRussia 12,7277,909
PjatigorskRussia 12,7637,931
PoronajskRussia 17,23410,710
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4647,745
Providenja BayRussia 14,1778,810
PskovRussia 12,2747,627
PodorSenegal 6,6094,107
PopradSlovakia 11,3737,068
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4924,656
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0645,011
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6325,985
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7789,183
Port SudanSudan 11,2376,983
ParamariboSuriname 3,8092,367
PiteňSweden 12,2617,619
PalmyraSyria 12,0277,474
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5215,917
PhetchabunThailand 17,23610,710
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,17810,675
PhraeThailand 17,24210,714
PhuketThailand 16,41410,200
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,42710,208
Prachin BuriThailand 17,10310,628
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,81810,451
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3922,729
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0866,267
PoltavaUkraine 12,3397,668
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 510317
PradoUruguay 727452
Punta Del EsteUruguay 734456
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Pana, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Paoli, InUsa 8,1555,067
Paris, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2875,771
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4404,623
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4705,884
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2995,157
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4255,235
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7055,410
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4496,493
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3834,588
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Perry, OkUsa 8,4015,221
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8764,894
Philo, OhUsa 8,1015,034
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1275,672
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3095,785
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9774,957
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0935,029
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9614,947
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9834,961
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0915,028
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8716,134
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8294,865
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8566,746
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6964,783
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9874,963
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8566,746
Portage, WiUsa 8,7625,445
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1625,072
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6796,636
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7605,444
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0074,976
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5066,528
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7004,785
Princeton, InUsa 8,1425,060
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9794,958
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0235,607
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0102,492
PetaukeZambia 8,9065,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -