Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1205,667
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4225,233
OranArgentina 1,098683
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3498,916
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
OstendeBelgium 10,5086,530
ObidosBrazil 2,9451,830
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3204,549
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4605,257
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4585,256
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,1321,325
OdenseDenmark 11,1866,951
OtavaloEcuador 4,0332,506
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8747,379
OuluFinland 12,4127,713
OroomiehIran 12,7157,901
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1706,320
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6114,108
ObihiroJapan 17,71911,010
OfunatoJapan 18,07111,230
OitaJapan 19,18511,922
OkayamaJapan 18,91911,757
OkinoerabuJapan 19,63412,201
OmaezakiJapan 18,58511,549
OmuJapan 17,61310,945
OnahamaJapan 18,25211,342
OsakaJapan 18,79811,681
OshimaJapan 18,48311,486
OtaruJapan 17,83411,082
OwaseJapan 18,77811,669
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3375,181
OujoaMorocco 8,9675,572
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9108,023
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7146,658
OphirNew Zealand 10,6766,634
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8386,735
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6616,625
OcotalNicaragua 5,7703,586
OrlandNorway 11,6797,257
OsloNorway 11,4907,140
OhotskRussia 16,30310,131
OkhotskRussia 16,30310,131
OlekminskRussia 16,44010,216
OlenekRussia 15,4819,620
OmskRussia 14,9749,305
OnegaRussia 12,9698,059
OrenburgRussia 13,7998,575
OymyakonRussia 15,9239,895
OviedoSpain 9,4215,854
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,8547,366
Orkney IslandsUk 10,8316,730
OdessaUkraine 11,9497,425
OvrucUkraine 12,0287,475
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7884,839
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9845,583
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8974,907
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8896,145
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8035,470
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4095,226
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3805,208
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0925,650
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7856,702
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8175,479
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8295,487
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1965,093
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9124,295
Orono, MeUsa 8,2845,148
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7465,435
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2865,149
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0805,021
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4805,270
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1515,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -