Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,7439,161
NeuquenArgentina 1,6851,047
Nueve De JulioArgentina 959596
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1647,559
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6109,079
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4787,754
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8707,997
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4103,983
NatitingouBenin 7,4294,617
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,426886
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3475,187
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9834,961
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4675,883
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7645,446
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2035,719
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0637,496
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3916,457
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6695,387
N’DjamenaChad 8,7675,448
NanchangChina 19,12911,887
NanjingChina 19,29911,993
NanningChina 18,21711,320
NicosiaCyprus 11,6347,229
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2406,985
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5453,446
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5013,419
NegeleEthiopia 10,7376,672
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3917,700
NandiFiji 12,3917,700
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,1467,548
NancyFrance 10,5046,527
NantesFrance 9,9576,187
NiceFrance 10,2106,344
NeustrelitzGermany 11,1986,958
NurembergGermany 10,8416,736
NurnbergGermany 10,8386,735
NaxosGreece 11,0956,895
NanortalikGreenland 9,8856,143
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9976,212
NordGreenland 12,4217,718
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,2976,399
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4243,992
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3349,529
New DelhiIndia 15,3789,556
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4946,521
NaganoJapan 18,47611,481
NagasakiJapan 19,34412,021
NagoJapan 19,65912,216
NagoyaJapan 18,65711,594
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,65412,213
NaraJapan 18,77211,665
NazeJapan 19,57312,163
NemuroJapan 17,53710,898
NiigataJapan 18,33511,394
NikkoJapan 18,37211,416
NobeokaJapan 19,22511,946
NairobiKenya 10,1126,283
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6187,220
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,3879,562
NidaLithuania 11,7507,302
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5686,567
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1726,321
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3325,799
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2605,754
NaraMali 7,0584,386
NioroMali 6,9044,290
NemaMauritania 7,1714,456
NouakchottMauritania 6,6614,139
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8377,977
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7496,680
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8156,721
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6886,642
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5753,464
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7225,420
NiameyNiger 7,7114,792
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,2557,615
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,6747,876
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,6337,850
NawabshahPakistan 14,4698,991
NokkundiPakistan 14,0158,709
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,103685
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,41711,444
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,6688,494
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,42810,830
NikolaevRussia 12,0587,493
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,97710,550
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6019,695
NizneangarskRussia 16,73210,397
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,40910,197
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,1028,763
NovgorodRussia 12,4617,744
NovosibirskRussia 15,5469,661
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8029,198
No. 6Sudan 10,8616,749
NyalaSudan 9,6796,015
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,61810,948
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,09810,625
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,58810,308
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,33110,770
NarathiwatThailand 16,56510,294
NigdeTurkey 11,8757,379
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5478,418
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,2567,616
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3185,169
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3185,169
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9084,914
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6994,784
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3335,178
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9984,970
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9184,920
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1355,055
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8125,476
New London, WiUsa 8,7895,462
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4804,648
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4924,656
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9745,577
New YorkUsa 7,9614,947
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9184,921
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9344,930
Newark, NjUsa 7,9334,930
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8435,495
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4974,659
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4905,276
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5244,676
Newport, TnUsa 7,7374,808
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8058,579
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5914,717
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9545,564
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6486,617
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0355,614
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0485,623
Norton, KsUsa 8,9135,539
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2495,126
NdolaZambia 8,7155,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -