Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,3748,932
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6029,074
MilianaAlgeria 9,3575,815
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0044,353
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,8874,901
Malarg EArgentina 1,582983
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,8951,178
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,087675
Marcos JuarezArgentina 833518
MendozaArgentina 1,413878
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,405873
Monte CaserosArgentina 329204
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9258,653
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2406,363
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4738,993
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8598,612
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3837,695
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3657,683
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8227,968
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4787,754
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3408,911
MuharraqBahrain 12,7947,950
MinskBelarus 12,0717,501
MogilevBelarus 12,2217,594
MaunBotswana 7,8764,895
MacapaBrazil 3,1901,982
MacauBrazil 3,2352,010
MaceioBrazil 2,9001,802
MachadoBrazil 1,183735
ManausBrazil 2,8591,777
MarabaBrazil 2,6371,639
MaringaBrazil 633394
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9371,825
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9461,209
Monte SantoBrazil 2,5841,606
MonteiroBrazil 2,9581,838
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,7301,075
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1311,946
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,3901,485
MamfeCameroon 7,8504,878
MarouaCameroon 8,5955,341
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0456,864
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5715,326
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2186,350
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3817,694
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4547,117
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3016,401
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3425,184
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6625,383
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4275,237
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4295,238
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0666,255
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2095,723
Morden, MbCanada 9,6245,980
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5215,295
MoundouChad 8,6525,377
MatecanaColombia 4,3082,677
MoroniComoros 10,1816,326
MosnovCzech Republic 11,2757,007
MarstalDenmark 11,1556,932
Melville HallDominica 4,9323,065
MichesDominican Republic 5,4803,405
MocaDominican Republic 5,5683,460
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5933,476
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6593,516
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4843,408
MilagroEcuador 3,9162,434
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9406,798
MinyaEgypt 11,0736,881
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6844,775
MassawaEritrea 11,2526,992
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,9116,780
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,9387,418
MarseilleFrance 10,0716,258
MontpellierFrance 10,0056,217
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,5642,215
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8784,896
MakokouGabon 7,8894,902
MayumbaGabon 7,4544,632
MitzicGabon 7,7744,831
MkamboGabon 8,0164,982
MoandaGabon 7,8154,857
MouilaGabon 7,5754,707
MagdeburgGermany 11,0376,859
MunichGermany 10,8086,717
MünsterGermany 10,8096,717
MethoniGreece 10,7966,708
MilosGreece 11,0026,837
MitiliniGreece 11,2927,017
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2897,015
MacentaGuinea 6,3813,965
MamouGuinea 6,3133,923
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4298,966
MiskolcHungary 11,3517,054
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5639,049
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,6309,713
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,6389,096
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3349,529
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,02410,579
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,61910,327
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,09610,002
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5959,691
MashhadIran 13,9278,655
Malin HeadIreland 10,3576,436
M. CalamitaItaly 10,3516,432
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6486,617
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4166,473
MilanItaly 10,4626,501
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4406,488
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,3796,450
ManIvory Coast 6,4624,016
MaebashiJapan 18,42411,449
MaizuruJapan 18,76511,661
MakurazakiJapan 19,41112,062
MatsueJapan 18,92211,758
MatsumotoJapan 18,51711,507
MatsuyamaJapan 19,05711,842
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,33412,014
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,09610,624
MishimaJapan 18,50211,497
MitoJapan 18,31511,381
MiyakejimaJapan 18,49611,494
MiyakoJapan 18,01811,196
MiyakojimaJapan 19,61412,188
MiyakonojoJapan 19,32112,007
MiyazakiJapan 19,28311,982
MombetsuJapan 17,60810,942
MoriokaJapan 18,07111,230
MuroranJapan 17,90211,124
MurotomisakiJapan 18,98511,798
MutsuJapan 17,96111,161
Ma’AnJordan 11,6157,218
MafraqJordan 11,7567,305
MombasaKenya 10,2466,367
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1608,799
MaseruLesotho 7,8454,875
MonroviaLiberia 6,1433,817
MisratahLibya 10,0136,222
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2536,371
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9076,156
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1216,289
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8106,096
MakhangaMalawi 9,1595,692
MangochiMalawi 9,2765,764
MwmosaMalawi 9,2235,731
MzimbaMalawi 9,2515,749
MzuzuMalawi 9,3125,787
MalaccaMalaysia 16,24010,091
MersingMalaysia 16,36110,167
MiriMalaysia 17,09710,625
MaleMaldives 13,9618,675
MenakaMali 7,8794,896
MoptiMali 7,2634,513
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6059,076
MazatlanMexico 7,9524,942
MeridaMexico 6,6284,119
Mexico CityMexico 7,1254,428
MonterreyMexico 7,7174,795
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2944,532
MaantyMongolia 17,42510,828
MandalgoviMongolia 17,48210,864
MatadMongolia 17,77611,046
MurenMongolia 16,85510,474
MarrakechMorocco 8,3215,171
MeknesMorocco 8,6655,385
MideltMorocco 8,6195,356
MaputoMozambique 8,4555,254
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7626,066
MandalayMyanmar 17,03110,583
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,95910,539
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,75610,412
MindatMyanmar 16,79910,439
MonywaMyanmar 16,94110,527
MyeikMyanmar 16,75610,412
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,26510,729
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,6356,609
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0256,851
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7996,710
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9486,803
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7486,679
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8396,736
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6516,619
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6293,498
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5953,477
MagariaNiger 8,2675,137
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5575,318
MaradiNiger 8,1365,056
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5725,327
MakurdiNigeria 7,9044,912
MinnaNigeria 7,8404,872
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,28911,987
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,0167,467
MajisOman 13,2898,258
MasirahOman 13,3548,298
Muscat  Oman 13,4138,335
MultanPakistan 14,8679,239
MurreePakistan 15,1189,394
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6639,733
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 906563
MoyobambaPeru 3,3952,110
MactanPhilippines 18,00211,187
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,42411,449
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1895,710
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1245,048
MagadanRussia 16,0389,966
MahackalaRussia 13,0808,128
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,6008,451
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,6008,451
MarkovoRussia 14,8949,255
MinusinskRussia 16,11710,015
MogocaRussia 17,16410,666
MoscowRussia 12,7437,918
MurmanskRussia 12,8627,993
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7067,274
MatamSenegal 6,6454,129
MogadishuSomalia 11,1296,916
MadridSpain 9,3165,789
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3055,782
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7496,058
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9555,565
MelillaSpain 8,9405,555
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2735,762
MalakalSudan 10,1896,332
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3085,162
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,3876,455
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,09610,624
Mae SariangThailand 17,03710,587
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,01410,573
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,55610,909
MalatyaTurkey 12,1707,562
MersinTurkey 11,8207,345
MuglaTurkey 11,3367,044
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,4176,473
ManstonUk 10,4356,484
MeloUruguay 446277
MercedesUruguay 613381
MontevideoUruguay 726451
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4364,621
Madison, FlUsa 7,2404,499
Madison, InUsa 8,1145,042
Madison, NeUsa 8,9345,552
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6925,401
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6675,386
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7185,417
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1655,074
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Marion, InUsa 8,3515,189
Marion, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9525,563
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9494,940
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8654,887
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3228,278
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7506,059
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8204,860
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6465,373
Medford, WiUsa 8,9255,546
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2975,778
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9534,942
Mena, ArUsa 8,1515,065
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6364,745
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9924,966
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4195,232
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6034,103
Midland, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Milan, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2055,720
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7656,068
Milford, DeUsa 7,7764,832
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Millen, GaUsa 7,3754,583
Millport, OhUsa 8,1685,076
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0244,986
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Minden, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0215,606
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2536,371
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4554,632
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5825,333
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5454,689
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5204,673
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2125,725
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8824,898
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4184,610
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Moro, OrUsa 10,5386,548
Morris, MnUsa 9,2475,746
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7624,823
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4395,244
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6105,350
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2485,126
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8634,886
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5735,328
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2915,152
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5242,811
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6912,915
MaracayVenezuela 4,5072,801
MaturinVenezuela 4,3322,692
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5812,847
MeridaVenezuela 4,4662,775
MagoyeZambia 8,4655,260
MansaZambia 8,8305,487
MbalaZambia 9,1875,709
MfuweZambia 9,0185,604
MisamfuZambia 9,1145,664
MonguZambia 8,0725,016
MpikaZambia 9,0395,617
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0595,630
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5505,313
MumbwaZambia 8,4715,264
MwinilungaZambia 8,3685,200
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5785,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -