Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7766,075
LuandaAngola 7,4194,610
LuenaAngola 7,9264,925
La PlataArgentina 779484
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,273791
La RiojaArgentina 1,154717
LaboulayeArgentina 1,017632
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,8371,763
Las LomitasArgentina 690429
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9097,400
LavertonAustralia 12,3657,684
LearmonthAustralia 14,2648,864
LongreachAustralia 13,8928,632
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8928,633
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4357,727
Low HeadAustralia 11,9737,440
LinzAustria 10,9456,802
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9946,832
LerwickUk 10,9936,831
La PazBolivia 1,8881,173
LavrasBrazil 1,286799
LencoisBrazil 2,2581,403
LinharesBrazil 1,8171,129
LondrinaBrazil 677421
LomBulgaria 11,2927,017
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4476,492
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9975,591
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7677,312
Langara, BcCanada 11,8137,341
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3856,454
London, OnCanada 8,3805,208
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9446,800
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4206,475
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5524,693
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,579981
LanzhouChina 17,86111,099
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,73310,398
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0402,511
LimonCosta Rica 5,2213,244
LarnacaCyprus 11,6497,239
LimassolCyprus 11,5917,203
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6695,387
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5335,303
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,1126,905
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4173,366
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5483,448
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4413,381
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6353,502
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0882,540
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7252,314
LuxorEgypt 11,1256,913
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9993,728
Laucala BayFiji 12,2827,632
LappeenrantaFinland 12,3947,702
Le MansFrance 10,1156,286
LilleFrance 10,4686,505
LyonFrance 10,2186,350
LambarnGabon 7,5644,700
LastourvilleGabon 7,7964,845
LibrevilleGabon 7,5534,693
LeipzigGermany 11,0386,859
LindenbergGermany 11,1866,951
LamiaGreece 10,9666,815
LarissaGreece 11,0056,839
LemnosGreece 11,2176,971
LimnosGreece 11,2326,979
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0153,117
LabeGuinea 6,3703,959
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4917,762
La CeibaHonduras 5,9853,719
La MesaHonduras 6,0263,745
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5049,634
LudhianaIndia 15,3049,510
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0316,233
LatinaItaly 10,4416,488
LatronicoItaly 10,5666,566
LecceItaly 10,7276,666
LodwarKenya 10,2376,361
Luang PrabangLaos 17,51610,885
LiepajaLatvia 11,8117,339
LaukuvaLithuania 11,8357,354
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,5696,568
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,9866,827
LabuanMalaysia 17,24910,719
LuqaMalta 10,1916,333
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8242,998
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3095,163
LashioMyanmar 17,22510,704
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7316,668
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7296,667
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7536,682
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7266,665
LagosNigeria 7,3584,572
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,4217,097
LillehammerNorway 11,5517,178
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,1679,425
La VictoriaParaguay 741460
LimaPeru 2,9291,820
LegaspiPhilippines 18,31511,381
LisbonPortugal 8,8525,501
LeninbadRussia 14,8599,233
LevsiRussia 14,4138,956
LungiSierra Leone 6,0903,784
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8316,730
LanzaroteSpain 7,7504,816
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5465,932
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4836,514
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4806,512
LatakiaSyria 11,8577,368
LampangThailand 17,18910,681
LoeiThailand 17,34810,780
Lop BuriThailand 17,08810,618
LomeTogo 7,1434,439
LeemingUk 10,5236,539
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9946,832
London, EnglandUk 10,3616,438
London-GatwickUk 10,3466,429
LynehamUk 10,2816,389
L’VovUkraine 11,6497,239
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9767,442
LozovajaUkraine 12,4357,727
LubnyUkraine 12,2517,613
LuckUkraine 11,7917,327
LuganskUkraine 12,6297,848
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8425,494
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6054,726
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6674,764
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1414,437
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3095,163
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7056,031
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4245,235
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7235,420
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6345,987
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6055,968
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3385,803
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8184,858
Larned, KsUsa 8,6865,398
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9125,538
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5385,927
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8344,868
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1065,037
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9765,578
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3755,204
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5155,292
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0184,983
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8234,861
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3876,454
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1945,092
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5155,292
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7874,839
Libby, MtUsa 10,4436,489
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8654,887
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3385,803
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0354,993
Llano, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1625,693
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6135,973
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6165,975
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8805,518
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5554,694
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0645,011
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7114,792
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2945,154
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4795,269
Luling, TxUsa 7,8874,901
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3885,834
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7324,805
LivingstoneZambia 8,2075,100
LundaziZambia 9,1905,711
LusakaZambia 8,5775,330
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -