Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7489,165
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3778,934
KhostAfghanistan 14,7949,193
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7539,168
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,7682,341
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4238,341
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8566,746
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9288,033
KandiBenin 7,6194,735
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0695,636
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0705,636
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7696,692
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5235,918
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7687,934
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7807,320
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6996,027
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4595,256
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4019,571
KashiChina 15,3909,563
KunmingChina 17,77211,044
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8664,888
KhargaEgypt 10,9226,787
KosseirEgypt 11,2877,014
KajaaniFinland 12,4917,762
KuopioFinland 12,4397,730
KuusamoFinland 12,6177,840
KarlsruheGermany 10,6506,618
KasselGermany 10,8646,751
KonstanzGermany 10,6076,591
KumasiGhana 6,9264,304
KalamataGreece 10,8336,732
KerkiraGreece 10,8206,724
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8676,753
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6146,596
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2967,020
KankanGuinea 6,5364,061
KindiaGuinea 6,2273,870
KissidougouGuinea 6,4003,977
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1667,560
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,73611,643
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,73611,643
KeszthelyHungary 11,0496,866
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7496,680
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,29310,125
KotaIndia 15,1579,419
KozhikodeIndia 14,5719,054
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7249,771
KermanIran 13,5228,403
KermanshahIran 12,7797,941
Khoram AbadIran 12,8467,983
KilkennyIreland 10,1256,292
KingstonJamaica 5,6593,517
KagoshimaJapan 19,37512,040
KanazawaJapan 18,59511,555
KaruizawaJapan 18,46711,476
KatsuuraJapan 18,38611,425
KawaguchikoJapan 18,49611,494
KitamiesashiJapan 17,60910,942
KobeJapan 18,82011,695
KochiJapan 19,01711,818
KofuJapan 18,50411,499
KumagayaJapan 18,41311,442
KumamotoJapan 19,28011,981
KumejimaJapan 19,72412,256
KureJapan 19,04811,836
KushiroJapan 17,63910,961
KutchanJapan 17,87011,105
KyotoJapan 18,76111,658
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,7539,789
KitaleKenya 10,0646,254
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6627,868
KufraLibya 10,2166,348
KaunasLithuania 11,8907,389
KlaipedaLithuania 11,7777,318
KybartaiLithuania 11,8177,343
KarongaMalawi 9,3775,827
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,57710,301
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,34610,779
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,26610,108
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,56410,293
KuantanMalaysia 16,43910,215
KuchingMalaysia 16,64210,341
KayesMali 6,6834,153
KeniebaMali 6,5734,084
KidalMali 7,9874,963
KitaMali 6,7274,180
KoutiaMali 6,9954,347
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0449,348
KisinevMoldova 11,8517,364
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,80911,066
KhatgalMongolia 16,79810,438
KhovdMongolia 16,41710,202
KhujirtMongolia 17,19610,686
KhutagMongolia 17,01210,571
KenitraMorocco 8,6325,364
KalewaMyanmar 16,89810,501
KathaMyanmar 17,12710,643
KawthaungMyanmar 16,58310,305
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,67910,364
KengtungMyanmar 17,34310,777
KhamtiMyanmar 17,11410,635
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0994,412
KathmanduNepal 16,14410,032
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1278,157
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8576,747
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7246,664
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8346,732
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8736,757
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7416,675
KanoNigeria 8,1745,079
KangnungNorth Korea 18,91411,753
KarasjokNorway 12,5927,825
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3807,072
KristiansandNorway 11,2486,990
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,5667,187
KhasabOman 13,3168,275
KarachiPakistan 14,2908,880
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3088,891
KhanpurPakistan 14,7599,171
KhuzdarPakistan 14,3528,918
KororPalau 17,46910,856
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3667,063
KlodzkoPoland 11,2266,976
KoszalinPoland 11,4197,096
KrakowPoland 11,4017,085
KalakanRussia 16,97210,547
KaliningradRussia 11,6957,267
KamenskoeRussia 15,1979,444
KandalaksaRussia 12,7887,947
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,2658,243
KazanRussia 13,4538,360
KemRussia 12,8307,973
KerchRussia 12,3147,652
KhabarovskRussia 17,61610,946
KirenskRussia 16,49510,250
KirovRussia 13,5058,392
KljuciRussia 15,8239,833
KolpasevRussia 15,3909,564
KorfRussia 15,3319,527
KostromaRussia 12,9798,065
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,6769,120
KotlasRussia 13,3648,305
KrasnodarRussia 12,5037,769
KrasnojarskRussia 14,1318,781
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,9868,691
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,0349,964
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,5328,409
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5068,393
KurganRussia 14,4698,991
KurskRussia 12,5247,783
KyraRussia 17,41510,822
KigaliRwanda 9,4295,859
KoldaSenegal 6,2943,911
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2953,912
KosiceSlovakia 11,4197,096
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6254,738
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,59811,557
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7959,194
KadugliSudan 10,0816,264
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6826,638
KassalaSudan 10,9536,806
KhartoumSudan 10,5946,583
KostiSudan 10,4786,511
KalmarSweden 11,5727,191
KaresuandoSweden 12,4387,729
KarlstadSweden 11,5827,197
KristianstadSweden 11,4197,096
KamishliSyria 12,3737,689
KanchanaburiThailand 16,94210,528
Khlong YaiThailand 17,06810,606
Khon KaenThailand 17,38310,802
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,99410,561
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,22610,704
KairouanTunisia 9,8596,126
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0427,483
KarsTurkey 12,6537,863
KastamonuTurkey 11,9527,427
KayseriTurkey 11,9737,440
KonyaTurkey 11,7047,273
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,9998,699
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1468,790
KinlossUk 10,7006,649
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4607,743
KievUkraine 12,1057,522
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3807,693
KirovogradUkraine 12,1377,542
KlepininoUkraine 12,1627,557
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2507,613
Kovel’Ukraine 11,7647,310
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,1877,573
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4625,258
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3646,440
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5785,331
Keene, NhUsa 8,1275,050
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2745,142
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8295,486
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5474,068
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2185,728
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3338,285
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4575,255
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4076,467
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7584,821
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0778,126
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6568,486
KabompoZambia 8,2545,129
KabweZambia 8,6255,359
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6305,363
KafirondaZambia 8,6835,396
KaomaZambia 8,2545,129
KasamaZambia 9,0975,653
KasempaZambia 8,4175,231
KawambwaZambia 8,9195,542
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6175,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -