Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,7619,173
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,8609,234
JuninArgentina 883549
JacarezinhoBrazil 772480
JacobinaBrazil 2,4411,517
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1961,986
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1761,974
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,494928
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,386861
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5916,581
JiuquanChina 17,28110,739
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2953,291
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5453,446
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5033,420
JoensuuFinland 12,5257,783
JokioinenFinland 12,1497,550
JyvskylFinland 12,3247,658
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8596,748
JulianehbGreenland 9,9436,179
JagdalpurIndia 15,5479,661
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7059,759
JerusalemIsrael 11,6457,236
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5623,456
JosNigeria 8,0695,014
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,6257,224
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,6377,232
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5399,035
JhelumPakistan 15,1339,404
JiwaniPakistan 13,8028,577
JuliacaPeru 2,1181,316
JakutskRussia 16,26110,105
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,0018,079
JenisejskRussia 15,8349,839
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,47410,859
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,44210,838
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2263,247
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5247,161
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6157,217
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0505,002
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8665,510
JubaSudan 9,9356,174
JokkmokkSweden 12,2547,615
JönköpingSweden 11,5237,161
Jonkoping ASweden 11,5177,157
JendoubaTunisia 9,8216,103
JerbaTunisia 9,7876,082
JerseyUk 10,0906,270
JaltaUkraine 12,1127,526
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7014,786
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1334,433
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0314,991
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0927,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -