Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3145,788
In SalahAlgeria 8,7095,412
InnsbruckAustria 10,7106,655
IbiriteBrazil 1,450901
IguatuBrazil 2,9561,837
IlheusBrazil 2,2331,387
ImperatrizBrazil 2,6631,655
IndaialBrazil 595370
IpameriBrazil 1,378857
IraiBrazil 222138
IreceBrazil 2,3421,456
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3221,443
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8331,760
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6851,669
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,7081,061
ItaperunaBrazil 1,547961
ItapevaBrazil 787489
ItirucuBrazil 2,2851,420
ItuacuBrazil 2,1531,338
IvinhemaBrazil 685426
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3387,667
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8946,148
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4707,749
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3166,410
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3077,648
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,7631,096
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3043,296
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,3042,053
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6103,486
IzobambaEcuador 3,9982,484
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3297,040
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9473,696
IoanninaGreece 10,8916,768
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8596,748
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,3047,024
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0749,367
IranshahrIran 13,7718,557
IstranaItaly 10,6556,621
IidaJapan 18,57011,540
IizukaJapan 19,21711,942
IrakoJapan 18,67611,605
IriomotejimaJapan 19,55812,153
IrozakiJapan 18,53311,516
IshigakijimaJapan 19,55612,152
IshinomakiJapan 18,13911,272
IwamizawaJapan 17,78611,052
IzuharaJapan 19,25111,963
IrbidJordan 11,7307,289
IfraneMorocco 8,6575,379
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6246,602
IlorinNigeria 7,5924,718
InchonNorth Korea 18,99411,803
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,6237,844
IslamabadPakistan 15,0879,375
IquitosPeru 3,3512,083
IloiloPhilippines 18,03211,205
IasiRomania 11,7647,310
IcaRussia 16,13610,027
IlirnejRussia 14,8379,220
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,18010,676
IrkutskRussia 16,86010,477
Ivdel’Russia 14,1078,766
IbizaSpain 9,4955,900
IspartaTurkey 11,5357,168
IstanbulTurkey 11,5757,193
IzmirTurkey 11,3037,024
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6357,230
IzmailUkraine 11,7657,311
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Independence, KsUsa 8,4375,243
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2795,145
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2375,119
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6995,405
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3715,823
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9984,349
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8045,471
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9165,541
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1795,082
IsokaZambia 9,2475,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -