Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1108,768
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2975,777
HuamboAngola 7,4694,642
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8229,211
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7667,312
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7657,311
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1628,801
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9304,928
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3507,675
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1695,076
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1945,092
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3565,192
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1015,656
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3385,181
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3307,040
Hope, BcCanada 10,8536,744
HaikouChina 18,25511,344
HailarChina 17,65310,970
HamiChina 16,77710,426
HetanChina 15,7349,777
HavanaCuba 6,4233,992
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4623,394
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4293,374
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5383,442
HelwanEgypt 11,2166,969
HurguadaEgypt 11,2887,015
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9366,796
HelsinkiFinland 12,1767,566
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,2007,582
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6825,395
HamburgGermany 11,0496,866
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0486,866
HannoverGermany 10,9556,807
HelgolandGermany 10,9746,820
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,7256,664
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9866,827
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,6026,588
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9817,445
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3297,661
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8746,757
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1299,402
HaifaIsrael 11,6707,252
HaboroJapan 17,70311,001
HachijojimaJapan 18,50911,502
HachinoheJapan 17,99211,181
HagiJapan 19,11111,876
HakodateJapan 17,95211,156
HamadaJapan 19,03011,825
HamamatsuJapan 18,61911,570
HikoneJapan 18,70711,625
HimejiJapan 18,85311,716
HiradoJapan 19,31212,001
HirooJapan 17,75411,033
HiroshimaJapan 19,04111,832
HitaJapan 19,22711,948
HitoyoshiJapan 19,31712,004
HunLibya 9,8856,143
HomboriMali 7,5194,672
HomalinMyanmar 17,00910,569
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,93610,524
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7326,669
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7046,651
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6306,605
HororataNew Zealand 10,6926,644
HyderabadPakistan 14,4478,977
HuanucoPeru 3,0221,878
HelPoland 11,5907,202
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,61210,944
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5599,047
HatangaRussia 14,9819,309
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,9488,668
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2293,249
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0257,473
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,1766,945
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3768,933
HaejuSouth Korea 18,94211,771
HyesanSouth Korea 18,54111,522
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7849,187
HalaibSudan 11,3137,030
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8696,754
HudeibaSudan 10,8266,728
HaparandaSweden 12,3957,703
HarnosandSweden 11,9747,441
HamaSyria 11,9217,408
HassakahSyria 12,3137,651
Hua HinThailand 16,88210,491
HakkariTurkey 12,6057,833
Hull, EnglandUk 10,5396,549
HersonUkraine 12,0857,510
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8277,349
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8234,862
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2345,117
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9564,944
Hart, MiUsa 8,6465,373
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0284,989
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0035,594
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3874,591
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3295,797
Hays, KsUsa 8,7735,452
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2486,368
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8085,473
Helena, MtUsa 10,1116,283
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2805,145
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5554,694
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5984,721
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1515,686
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9324,929
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4724,643
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2975,778
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8824,898
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2825,147
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4115,227
Holly, CoUsa 8,8545,502
Homer, AkUsa 13,0578,114
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0104,978
Horton, KsUsa 8,6515,376
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3295,797
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8284,864
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6355,366
Houma, LaUsa 7,4814,649
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7754,831
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9574,944
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7644,825
Huron, SdUsa 9,2055,720
HanoiVietnam 17,92111,136
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,28410,740
HarareZimbabwe 8,7085,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -