Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,7339,156
GhazniAfghanistan 14,6579,108
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1795,704
General PicoArgentina 1,155718
GualeguaychuArgentina 616383
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8222,996
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2337,602
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0638,739
GrazAustria 10,9486,803
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9228,030
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0348,099
GomelBelarus 12,2127,589
GrodnoBelarus 11,8417,358
GaranhunsBrazil 2,9081,807
GoianiaBrazil 1,432890
GoiasBrazil 1,476917
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7021,058
GrajauBrazil 2,6701,659
GuairaBrazil 486302
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1711,971
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0471,272
GarouaCameroon 8,4485,250
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6015,345
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1416,302
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9526,805
Golden, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Goose, NfCanada 9,1025,656
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7155,416
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0916,892
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2215,109
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4545,254
GanzhouChina 18,98811,799
GuangzhouChina 18,72911,638
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5863,471
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9332,444
GonderEthiopia 10,9026,775
GourdonFrance 9,9386,176
GrenobleFrance 10,2266,354
GeisenheimGermany 10,6926,644
GorlitzGermany 11,1716,942
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8605,506
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1213,804
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9292,441
GoaIndia 14,5889,065
GuwahatiIndia 16,71410,386
GelaItaly 10,2506,369
GenoaItaly 10,3646,441
GhediItaly 10,5236,539
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6726,632
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4916,519
GrossetoItaly 10,3966,460
GrottaglieItaly 10,6906,643
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1836,328
GuidoniaItaly 10,4586,499
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5074,044
GifuJapan 18,65911,595
GaoMali 7,7194,797
GuamMariana Islands 17,38010,800
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5294,679
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4054,601
GuaymasMexico 8,6375,367
GaluutMongolia 17,04910,594
GemertNetherlands 10,6766,634
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7506,680
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7496,680
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2146,969
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7286,666
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8286,728
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7596,686
GayaNiger 7,7144,794
GardermoenNorway 11,5237,161
GeiloNorway 11,4167,094
GdanskPoland 11,5667,187
GalatiRomania 11,7137,278
Gor’KijRussia 13,1288,158
GorznyjRussia 12,9478,046
GridinoRussia 12,8597,991
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5807,196
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,2432,015
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8086,095
GijonSpain 9,4505,873
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7956,086
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7846,701
GoteborgSweden 11,4127,091
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,4097,090
GothenburgSweden 11,4117,091
GunnarnSweden 12,0877,511
GenevaSwitzerland 10,3266,417
GabesTunisia 9,7396,052
GafsaTunisia 9,6816,016
GiresunTurkey 12,2927,638
GoztepeTurkey 11,5777,194
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7008,513
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,5398,413
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,5216,538
GajvoronUkraine 11,9697,438
GeniceskUkraine 12,2277,598
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6634,762
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3988,326
Galva, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9476,181
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9524,942
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1875,088
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0096,220
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4914,655
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4715,886
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5884,715
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9085,535
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3325,799
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5185,293
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4746,509
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3045,160
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1426,303
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7755,453
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2535,128
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6634,762
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6324,742
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9594,946
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8114,854
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2135,104
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1355,055
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4275,236
Groton, CtUsa 7,9134,917
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7957,951
GuanareVenezuela 4,4512,766
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3092,678
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4052,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -