Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,9009,259
FarahAfghanistan 14,0628,738
FormosaArgentina 401249
ForrestAustralia 13,4218,340
FrancistownBotswana 8,2075,100
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,6282,254
FloraniaBrazil 3,1321,946
FlorestaBrazil 2,7951,737
FlorianoBrazil 2,7161,688
FlorianopolisBrazil 640398
FormosaBrazil 1,6341,016
FortalezaBrazil 3,2432,015
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 320199
FrancaBrazil 1,162722
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2726,383
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9826,824
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8276,728
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5087,151
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4536,496
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6257,224
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1106,904
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1726,942
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3505,189
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3405,183
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3166,410
FayaChad 9,4915,898
FamagustaCyprus 11,6867,262
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0856,888
FarafraEgypt 10,7806,699
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8344,868
FichtelbergGermany 11,0096,841
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7406,674
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9966,833
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0656,255
FaranahGuinea 6,3933,973
FalconaraItaly 10,6046,589
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,4756,509
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,6186,598
FonniItaly 10,0996,276
FrontoneItaly 10,5566,559
FrosinoneItaly 10,4746,509
FukauraJapan 18,08911,241
FukueJapan 19,41112,063
FukuiJapan 18,66011,595
FukuokaJapan 19,24311,958
FukushimaJapan 18,24011,335
FukuyamaJapan 18,98311,796
FushikiJapan 18,55111,528
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,2609,482
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9946,211
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7786,076
FunchalMadeira 7,8904,903
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8273,000
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7045,409
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4677,126
FaroPortugal 8,7755,453
FerganaRussia 15,0309,340
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0903,784
FalunSweden 11,7597,307
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4806,513
FeodosijaUkraine 12,2247,596
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9758,063
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7785,454
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6065,348
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9745,577
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3645,819
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3025,159
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0235,607
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2325,115
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3065,783
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7935,464
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2425,122
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0974,410
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1424,438
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5595,940
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2665,137
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2345,738
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4625,258
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7185,417
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2455,745
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8825,520
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1445,682
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7594,200
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4755,266
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2005,096
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3205,170
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1315,052
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0404,996
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0164,981
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5884,715
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1355,055
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7304,803
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9036,154
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -