Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9795,579
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4715,885
EsquelArgentina 2,1681,347
EzeizaArgentina 787489
East SaleAustralia 12,2687,624
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0888,133
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0888,133
EssendonAustralia 12,3757,690
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,295805
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 339211
EspinosaBrazil 1,9521,213
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7875,460
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6936,645
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7136,657
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7086,654
Edson, AbCanada 10,8586,747
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3447,049
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7806,699
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8506,121
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Eureka, NtCanada 12,1987,580
ErlianChina 17,96211,162
El CaranoColombia 4,4442,762
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,4317,103
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5323,438
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4553,390
El ArishEgypt 11,4897,139
El TorEgypt 11,3347,043
ErfurtGermany 10,9296,792
EssenGermany 10,7356,671
EsfahanIran 13,1188,152
EilatIsrael 11,5137,154
EsashiJapan 17,98711,177
EldoretKenya 10,0646,254
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,00110,565
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2035,098
EeldeNetherlands 10,8346,733
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7816,699
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6896,642
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7233,556
EnuguNigeria 7,7354,807
EncarnacionParaguay 15093
EvoraPortugal 8,9095,536
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,80411,064
EkimcanRussia 17,19410,685
Elat’MaRussia 12,9758,062
ElistaRussia 12,9178,027
ErbogacenRussia 16,15010,036
EssejRussia 15,3199,520
Ed DueimSudan 10,4906,518
El FasherSudan 9,8086,095
El GeneinaSudan 9,5315,923
El ObeidSudan 10,2466,367
El ShowakSudan 10,8416,737
En NahudSudan 10,0506,245
EdirneTurkey 11,4217,097
ErzincanTurkey 12,3357,665
ErzurumTurkey 12,4777,754
EskisehirTurkey 11,6327,229
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,4658,367
EntebbeUganda 9,7626,067
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,5756,571
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,5286,542
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5845,334
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3394,561
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2435,122
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6525,998
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5785,331
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6215,357
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9134,917
Elko, NvUsa 9,9196,164
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1615,071
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7476,057
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3495,188
Erie, PaUsa 8,2525,128
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6165,354
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6246,602
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2655,136
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4786,511
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4335,862
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6475,995
Evansville, InUsa 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -