Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0485,623
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3075,783
DavisAntarctica 8,5705,326
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9679,301
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4319,589
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5939,068
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8287,972
DhakaBangladesh 16,54010,278
D’UccleBelgium 10,5526,557
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6211,007
DiamantinoBrazil 1,564972
DouradosBrazil 686426
DoualaCameroon 7,7904,841
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7485,436
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8796,139
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6345,365
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8736,756
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7675,448
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4635,881
DuianChina 17,35210,783
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8666,752
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4057,087
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6303,499
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4953,415
DabaaEgypt 11,0276,852
DakhlaEgypt 10,7856,702
DijonFrance 10,3386,424
DresdenGermany 11,1006,897
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9547,429
DebrecenHungary 11,3757,069
DalatangiIceland 11,0066,839
DaltonganjIndia 15,9249,896
DarbhangaIndia 16,16110,043
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,06710,606
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,07710,612
DumkaIndia 16,24210,093
DwarkaIndia 14,4088,953
DezfulIran 12,8157,964
DublinIreland 10,2416,364
DecimomannuItaly 10,0286,231
DobbiacoItaly 10,7296,667
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6514,133
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6957,267
DagorettiKenya 10,1126,284
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,1017,520
DedzaMalawi 9,1885,710
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,52310,889
DashbalbarMongolia 17,49810,873
DaweiMyanmar 16,83010,458
De BiltNetherlands 10,6896,642
De KooyNetherlands 10,7276,666
Den HelderNetherlands 10,7296,667
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7386,673
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6916,644
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5806,574
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,3347,043
DalbandinPakistan 14,1728,806
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,8549,230
DirPakistan 14,9969,319
DroshPakistan 14,9959,318
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,56611,537
DohaQatar 12,8397,978
DorohoiRomania 11,7187,281
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3828,937
DudinkaRussia 14,8279,214
DzardzanRussia 15,5309,650
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7497,922
DakarSenegal 6,2683,895
DaruSierra Leone 6,2303,871
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1255,049
DamazinSudan 10,5706,568
DongolaSudan 10,5886,579
DamascusSyria 11,8257,348
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8267,349
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2157,591
DusanbeTajikistan 14,7609,172
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0546,248
DjerbaTunisia 9,7706,071
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,3217,656
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6156,596
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3806,450
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3317,662
DonetskUkraine 12,5077,772
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1948,199
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6314,742
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7944,843
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1165,043
Danville, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4614,637
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5426,551
David City, NeUsa 8,8745,515
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1665,074
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4406,487
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3764,583
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6816,016
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1375,057
Delphine, InUsa 8,3915,214
Denton, MdUsa 7,8044,850
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1665,696
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7315,426
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6055,969
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3145,788
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3745,203
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0496,245
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6125,351
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7195,418
Dover, DeUsa 7,8044,850
Dover, TnUsa 7,9504,940
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6805,394
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1605,692
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Durham, NhUsa 8,1065,037
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -