Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,3708,930
ChlefAlgeria 9,2915,774
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6545,999
CeresArgentina 693431
ChamicalArgentina 1,113692
ChepesArgentina 1,163723
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,2211,380
ConcordiaArgentina 433269
CórdobaArgentina 944587
Cordoba ObsArgentina 944587
CorrientesArgentina 383238
CairnsAustralia 14,5089,015
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4897,761
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9678,680
CedunaAustralia 13,2228,216
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5118,396
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3108,893
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0008,079
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9149,268
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8377,977
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4278,344
ChittagongBangladesh 16,62910,333
CharnocksBarbados 4,6362,881
CotonouBenin 7,2574,510
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6361,017
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,432890
CabroboBrazil 2,7541,712
CaceresBrazil 1,400870
CaetiteBrazil 2,0461,271
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0961,924
Campo GrandeBrazil 885550
Campo MouraoBrazil 551343
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,136706
Campos SalesBrazil 2,8331,761
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1741,351
CaparaoBrazil 1,592989
CapinopolisBrazil 1,214755
CaratingaBrazil 1,6171,005
CaravelasBrazil 1,9991,242
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,9541,214
CarolinaBrazil 2,4731,537
Castro, ParanáBrazil 641398
CataguasesBrazil 1,466911
CatalaoBrazil 1,345836
CatanduvaBrazil 1,013629
CaxiasBrazil 2,8921,797
Caxias Do SulBrazil 382237
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2662,029
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,407874
ChapecoBrazil 276172
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8081,124
CipoBrazil 2,5801,603
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,3201,442
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,572977
CordeiroBrazil 1,455904
CorrentinaBrazil 1,9701,224
CorumbaBrazil 1,066663
CoximBrazil 1,101684
CrateusBrazil 2,9941,861
CuiabaBrazil 1,433891
CuritibaBrazil 660410
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5556,559
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5737,192
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1146,907
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5836,576
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8166,721
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0376,237
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2447,609
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3547,055
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1325,675
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9125,538
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5685,324
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3395,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3455,186
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4495,251
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6746,633
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4335,862
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1555,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3396,425
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0827,508
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0486,865
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6156,596
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9515,562
Comox, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4557,118
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5896,580
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4936,521
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5436,551
ChicoChile 2,4891,547
ChillanChile 1,8341,140
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,9261,197
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,505935
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,4851,544
Curico-General FreireChile 1,6961,054
ChangchunChina 18,29511,369
ChangduChina 17,32010,763
ChangshaChina 18,82611,699
ChengduChina 17,97211,168
ChongqingChina 18,21911,322
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4562,769
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,7896,704
CamagueyCuba 6,0593,765
CasablancaCuba 6,4394,001
ChebCzech Republic 10,9536,806
CopenhagenDenmark 11,3137,030
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5753,464
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5233,432
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5253,433
CanarEcuador 3,8322,382
CairoEgypt 11,2346,981
CaenFrance 10,1776,324
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1166,286
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,7062,303
CocobeachGabon 7,6024,724
CologneGermany 10,7056,652
ChiosGreece 11,2216,973
CorfuGreece 10,8206,724
ConakryGuinea 6,1313,810
CatacamasHonduras 5,8523,637
CholutecaHonduras 5,7853,595
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0849,374
CherrapunjiIndia 16,70810,382
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,70810,382
ChahbaharIran 13,6978,511
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1486,306
ClonesIreland 10,2646,378
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,2106,345
CorkIreland 10,0136,222
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0096,220
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0276,231
CameriItaly 10,4306,481
CampobassoItaly 10,5626,563
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1186,287
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0496,244
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0206,227
Cape MeleItaly 10,2916,395
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5106,531
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3366,423
CerviaItaly 10,5736,570
CiampinoItaly 10,4366,485
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4686,505
Cisa PassItaly 10,4376,486
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,4006,463
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7126,657
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2926,395
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5766,572
ChibaJapan 18,38311,423
ChichibuJapan 18,44611,463
ChichijimaJapan 18,31711,382
ChoshiJapan 18,31411,381
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8247,347
ChilekaMalawi 9,1855,707
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1455,683
ChitipaMalawi 9,3305,798
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3495,188
ComitanMexico 6,3703,958
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,35910,166
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,65010,968
ChoirMongolia 17,53210,895
CasablancaMorocco 8,5055,285
ChindeMozambique 9,1775,703
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,39010,185
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4177,095
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5846,577
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6596,623
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6616,625
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8616,749
CondegaNicaragua 5,7413,568
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0319,962
ChejuNorth Korea 19,42812,073
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,92811,762
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,10111,869
ChhorPakistan 14,5839,062
ChitralPakistan 15,0039,323
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 322200
ConcepcionParaguay 602374
CajamarcaPeru 3,4142,122
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4452,141
ChiclayoPeru 3,5452,203
ChimbotePeru 3,2592,025
CuzcoPeru 2,4061,495
CzestochowaPoland 11,3987,083
CoimbraPortugal 9,0195,605
CalafatRomania 11,2787,009
CeahlauRomania 11,6437,235
ClujRomania 11,4697,127
ConstantaRomania 11,6977,269
CraiovaRomania 11,3617,060
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4318,968
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4638,988
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,9219,272
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2988,885
Cape UelenRussia 13,9838,689
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,58810,929
CaraRussia 16,80210,441
Cerdyn’Russia 13,8958,635
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,7759,182
ChitaRussia 17,21710,699
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,21510,697
CokurdahRussia 15,1079,387
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,85310,473
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8794,275
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,51711,507
CaceresSpain 9,0745,639
CadizSpain 8,8345,489
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1765,702
CordobaSpain 9,0285,610
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7149,144
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,27510,735
ChanthaburiThailand 17,06510,605
Chiang MaiThailand 17,16410,666
Chiang RaiThailand 17,30810,755
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,02310,578
ChumphonThailand 16,67110,360
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3317,041
CorumTurkey 12,0087,462
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3248,901
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5109,017
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,2056,341
CernovcyUkraine 11,7057,273
ChernigovUkraine 12,1937,577
CarrascoUruguay 722448
ColoniaUruguay 722448
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2333,252
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0995,033
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8044,850
Camden, ScUsa 7,4584,635
Canton, NyUsa 8,4095,226
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0245,607
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4004,598
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4715,264
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Casper, WyUsa 9,5135,911
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7936,707
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9524,941
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5894,716
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8375,491
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3014,537
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3094,542
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9224,923
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5794,709
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7894,840
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0305,611
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7324,805
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3635,197
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2435,122
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4874,652
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9385,554
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2765,764
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4975,280
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2776,386
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2025,097
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3565,814
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1065,037
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1105,040
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0955,031
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7475,435
Clark, SdUsa 9,2495,748
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9044,912
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0024,972
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7925,463
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2405,120
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6125,351
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6668,492
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4115,227
College Park, MdUsa 7,8304,866
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0795,642
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4125,227
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4584,634
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1765,081
Columbus, InUsa 8,1555,067
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3845,210
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1335,054
Conception, MoUsa 8,6565,379
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7505,437
Conway, ArUsa 8,0485,001
Conway, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1985,094
Corning, ArUsa 8,0915,028
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2565,130
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7144,794
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1885,088
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6556,621
Covington, LaUsa 7,5744,706
Covington, TnUsa 8,0434,998
Crete, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7836,079
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0628,738
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0628,738
CaracasVenezuela 4,5102,802
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1662,589
CoroVenezuela 4,7002,921
ChipataZambia 9,0665,634
ChomaZambia 8,3735,203
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7365,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -