Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6269,089
BustAfghanistan 14,2418,850
BatnaAlgeria 9,5965,963
BecharAlgeria 8,6905,400
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5785,952
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5905,338
BiskraAlgeria 9,4885,896
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0895,648
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,8072,366
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,8842,414
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,8942,420
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6772,285
ByrdAntarctica 6,4183,988
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,325824
BarilocheArgentina 2,0391,267
Buenos AiresArgentina 762474
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1478,169
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1248,155
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8539,230
BrestBelarus 11,7477,299
BrusselsBelgium 10,5526,557
Belize CityBelize 6,2373,876
BeninBenin 7,2574,510
BohiconBenin 7,2824,525
BermudaBermuda 6,8344,247
BageBrazil 338210
BambuiBrazil 1,307812
BarbacenaBrazil 1,385861
BarbalhaBrazil 2,8671,782
BarcelosBrazil 3,1621,965
BarraBrazil 2,2871,421
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,7461,706
BarreirasBrazil 2,0851,295
BelémBrazil 3,0761,912
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,465910
BelterraBrazil 2,8651,780
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,4301,510
Bom JesusBrazil 449279
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,0671,284
BrasiliaBrazil 1,580982
BrevesBrazil 3,0101,870
BurgasBulgaria 11,5307,165
BurundiBurundi 9,2785,766
BatouriCameroon 8,2545,129
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6805,394
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8536,744
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9086,779
Banff, AbCanada 10,6426,613
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6965,404
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9685,573
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4346,484
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6916,022
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9096,779
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5575,317
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7716,072
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9296,170
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6936,645
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6234,737
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4177,094
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6587,244
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6465,373
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3825,830
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,4341,513
BeijingChina 18,50511,499
BarranquillaColombia 4,8583,019
Benito SalasColombia 4,1062,552
BogotáColombia 4,2122,618
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1556,932
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2885,771
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6175,355
BaniDominican Republic 5,4453,383
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4633,395
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4733,401
BahariyaEgypt 10,9266,790
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1546,931
BiarritzFrance 9,6726,010
BordeauxFrance 9,8266,106
BrestFrance 9,9166,162
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7806,077
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7816,078
BitamGabon 7,8434,874
BanjulGambia 6,2243,868
BerlinGermany 11,1556,932
BrockenGermany 10,9636,812
BokeGuinea 6,1483,820
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1663,832
BudapestHungary 11,2066,964
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2146,969
BangaloreIndia 14,8329,217
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6829,124
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9659,921
BikanerIndia 14,9919,316
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,60610,319
BabolsarIran 13,3318,284
Bandar AbbasIran 13,3648,304
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0808,128
Bandar LengehIran 13,1938,198
BirjandIran 13,8048,578
BushehrIran 12,9138,024
BaghdadIraq 12,4847,757
BasraIraq 12,6977,890
BelmulletIreland 10,1506,307
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1406,301
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6836,638
BergamoItaly 10,5036,527
BolognaItaly 10,5286,542
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6566,622
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5266,541
BrindisiItaly 10,7396,673
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9134,296
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6954,160
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2569,480
BeirutLebanon 11,7577,306
BenghaziLibya 10,4116,470
BirzaiLithuania 12,0057,460
BitolaMacedonia 11,0076,840
BlantyreMalawi 9,1855,707
BvumbweMalawi 9,1825,706
BintuluMalaysia 16,94110,527
BamakoMali 6,8084,231
Bko-SMali 6,8064,229
BougounMali 6,7584,200
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5564,695
BaitagMongolia 16,49510,250
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,51410,262
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,22110,701
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,74111,025
BayandelgerMongolia 17,79311,056
BayankhongorMongolia 17,11910,638
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,59110,931
BulganMongolia 17,10110,627
BhamawMyanmar 17,21510,698
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5806,575
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7606,687
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7886,703
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4543,389
BilmaNiger 8,9795,580
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9984,970
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5907,824
BergenNorway 11,2817,010
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2807,010
BjornoyaNorway 12,5867,821
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,0767,504
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,8907,389
BadinPakistan 14,4698,991
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0339,342
BalakotPakistan 15,1219,396
BarkhanPakistan 14,6989,134
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9203,057
BascoPhilippines 19,08011,857
BialystokPoland 11,7657,311
BejaPortugal 8,8655,509
BragancaPortugal 9,2455,745
BistritaRomania 11,5527,178
BucharestRomania 11,5287,163
BajkitRussia 15,7609,793
BarabinskRussia 15,2629,484
BarnaulRussia 15,6549,727
BerezovoRussia 14,2758,871
BiserRussia 14,0408,724
BlagovescenskRussia 17,57310,920
BogdarinRussia 16,97610,549
BogucanyRussia 16,0669,983
BomnakRussia 17,07210,609
BorRussia 15,5229,645
BorzjaRussia 17,46710,854
BratskRussia 16,41210,199
BelgradeSerbia 11,1526,930
BoSierra Leone 6,1533,824
BontheSierra Leone 6,0623,767
BratislavaSlovakia 11,1256,913
BerberaSomalia 11,5337,167
BusanSouth Korea 19,17711,917
BadajozSpain 8,9975,591
BarcelonaSpain 9,7196,040
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4655,881
BabanusaSudan 9,9186,163
BaselSwitzerland 10,5036,527
BernSwitzerland 10,4546,497
BangkokThailand 17,01210,571
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,02810,582
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,08710,618
BizerteTunisia 9,9446,179
BalikesirTurkey 11,4207,097
BursaTurkey 11,5367,169
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1778,810
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,3456,428
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,3446,428
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,3446,428
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3746,446
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,2326,358
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,3206,413
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2035,098
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8434,874
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4038,329
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4038,329
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5844,712
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9165,541
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8454,875
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9984,970
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7834,836
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6995,406
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1466,305
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6378,474
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2345,117
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1728,186
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8567,989
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5975,342
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8576,125
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1415,059
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6594,759
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8496,120
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5365,926
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7644,825
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9046,776
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3294,554
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9174,920
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1396,301
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8484,877
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9614,947
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0384,995
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8585,505
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9594,946
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3725,203
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8544,881
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9574,945
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9974,969
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7604,822
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3005,158
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6455,372
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6674,764
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5494,691
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4675,261
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1645,694
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9374,932
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2185,107
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2955,154
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6854,776
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7624,823
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5455,310
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3095,164
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3196,413
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6239,087
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4072,739
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5452,824
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3685,200
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -