Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao L. Gonzaga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao L. Gonzaga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao L. Gonzaga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5595,319
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4515,873
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4565,876
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7766,075
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 758471
AzulArgentina 1,032641
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8297,972
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9248,031
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1338,783
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1728,807
AmberleyAustralia 13,1208,153
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9328,036
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0628,117
AimoresBrazil 1,7281,074
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4761,538
AltamiraBrazil 2,8181,751
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3571,465
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,227763
ApodiBrazil 3,1131,935
AracajuBrazil 2,6981,676
AracuaiBrazil 1,8441,146
AragarcasBrazil 1,419882
AraxaBrazil 1,279795
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,9101,808
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5257,783
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3755,204
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3387,667
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3665,820
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3195,791
AbecheChad 9,4035,843
AntofagastaChile 1,6361,017
AricaChile 1,9191,192
AltaiChina 16,19010,061
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0452,514
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0772,533
AraucaColombia 4,2892,665
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6093,485
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5163,427
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4843,408
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1626,936
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3127,030
AswanEgypt 11,0506,866
AsyutEgypt 11,0446,863
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9843,719
AsmaraEritrea 11,1846,950
AssabEritrea 11,4397,109
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8526,743
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1916,333
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9115,537
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1536,931
AccraGhana 6,9794,337
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3317,041
AthensGreece 11,0136,844
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,0016,836
AasiaatGreenland 10,7996,711
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5606,562
AputiteqGreenland 10,8606,749
AkureyriIceland 10,9286,790
AgraIndia 15,4249,585
AhmedabadIndia 14,7789,183
AkolaIndia 15,1229,397
AllahabadIndia 15,7379,779
AmritsarIndia 15,2189,457
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,43010,210
AbadanIran 12,7317,911
ArakIran 13,0008,078
AlbengaItaly 10,2956,397
AlgheroItaly 10,0706,258
AmendolaItaly 10,6346,608
AnconaItaly 10,6146,596
ArezzoItaly 10,4946,521
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6224,115
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6814,152
AbashiriJapan 17,57510,921
AburatsuJapan 19,30311,995
AikawaJapan 18,38511,425
AjiroJapan 18,49111,491
AkitaJapan 18,14311,274
AkuneJapan 19,37212,038
AomoriJapan 18,02311,199
AsahikawaJapan 17,71011,005
AsosanJapan 19,24911,962
AmmanJordan 11,7167,280
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,4519,602
AinaziLatvia 12,0607,494
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4426,489
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6576,622
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1796,326
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7156,658
AtarMauritania 7,0624,389
AgalegaMauritius 11,5067,150
AcapulcoMexico 6,9534,321
AayanbulagMongolia 16,91010,508
AltaiMongolia 16,81310,448
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,24110,714
AgadirMorocco 8,1215,047
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6896,642
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6756,634
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8236,726
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9396,798
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6866,640
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0776,883
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0926,892
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0926,892
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0926,892
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0926,892
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5273,435
AgadezNiger 8,4435,246
AsuncionParaguay 435270
ArequipaPeru 2,1631,344
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,84811,712
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3374,559
AradRomania 11,2857,013
AjanRussia 16,72710,394
AldanRussia 16,65510,350
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3248,280
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,0299,339
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,12910,644
AnadyrRussia 14,5839,062
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0948,137
ArmavirRussia 12,6487,860
AstrakhanRussia 13,2018,203
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7567,306
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2875,771
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2985,778
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3375,802
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1015,656
Abu HamedSudan 10,8706,755
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5956,584
AqiqSudan 11,2616,998
ArbaatSudan 11,2266,976
AromaSudan 10,9486,803
AtbaraSudan 10,8366,734
Abu KamalSyria 12,2447,608
AleppoSyria 12,0047,459
AranyaprathetThailand 17,17510,673
AtakpameTogo 7,2244,489
AdanaTurkey 11,8827,384
AfyonTurkey 11,5817,197
AnkaraTurkey 11,8207,345
AntalyaTurkey 11,5077,151
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,8348,596
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,7206,662
AberporthUk 10,2106,344
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,2566,373
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,1047,521
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,1717,563
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0988,139
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0818,128
ArtigasUruguay 265165
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8064,851
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3095,785
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8426,738
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2455,123
Ada, MnUsa 9,3825,830
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3745,204
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4974,659
Akron, OhUsa 8,1745,080
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0365,615
Albany, GaUsa 7,3824,587
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1425,059
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Albion, NeUsa 8,9845,583
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8925,525
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1615,693
Algona, IaUsa 8,8825,520
Alice, TxUsa 7,7644,825
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9624,948
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2395,741
Alma, MiUsa 8,5105,288
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6665,385
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3275,174
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6055,347
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0434,998
Amite, LaUsa 7,5754,707
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0058,082
Anderson, InUsa 8,2535,128
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1765,081
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3745,204
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7677,312
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2074,479
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8004,225
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6634,762
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1285,672
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7956,708
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Athens, GaUsa 7,5464,689
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5634,700
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8124,854
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2519,477
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7055,410
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4324,619
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1416,302
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5285,300
Austin, TxUsa 7,9444,936
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4318,968
AndizanUzbekistan 15,0799,370
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4882,789
AdenYemen 11,6517,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -